Rockford Elite Winter Teams

Rockford Elite Winter Teams are Posted Below. Please contact Jason Warner with any questions. 815-262-5995 (text friendly)

3rd grade: Coach Kyle Crull
1. Jayden Saenbandith
2. Holden Gissel
3. Ricky Nino
4. Evan Crull
5. Grayson Papke
6. Sullivan Schneiderman
7. Tyler McCracken
8. Sedric Lambert
9. Caiden Mace – Poplar Grove

4th Grade – Coach Dameon Lewis

  1. Malachi Butler
  2. Nasir Lewis
  3. Mason Houghton
  4. Isaiah Waldner
  5. Noah Levingston
  6. Daquinn Hill
  7. Titan Walker
  8. Dane Martinetti
  9. “JJ” Poole
  10. Marcello
  11. Amir Neal

4th grade: Coach Billy Lewis
1. Braxton Bruns
2. Jack McLarty
3. Jordy Fichter
4. Kaden McGough
5. Owen Lewis
6. Zacarais Meraz
7. Josiah Foreman
8. Wyatt Scandroli

5th grade: Danial Petrie
1. Kaydon Gray
2. Ny Wright
3. Keysan Taylor
4. Brayden Petrie
5. Johnny Brice
6. Montrell Brackens
7. Dominic Ruff
8. Kyier Johnson
9. CJ Graves
10. Jeffrey Wibbens

11.  Alex Ambrose

5th grade: Coach Mark Anderson
1. Eli Farr
2. Cooper Anderson
3. Hunter Hike
4. Cale Patkus
5. Nolan Vaughn
6. Cason Harris
7. Dom Cacciatore
8. Ricky Woods
9.  Grayden Schoeneweis

 

6th grade: Coach Billy Lewis and Seth Newton
1. Alonzo Latimore
2. Bane Workman
3. Ben Bucher
4. Brayden Lewis
5. Brody Bruns
6. Caden Considine
7. Caleb Hart
8. Cason Newton

6th grade: Coach Adrian Delgado and Chris Criddle
1. Dawson Criddle – invited
2. Romeo Villarreal – invited
3. Julius Roundtree – Need invite
4. Zeke Schmidt – Invited
5. Zion Gautier – invited
6. Tomas Armstrong – invited
7. Madden Martinez – Need invite

8. Dominic Purin – invited

9.  Bradley Dahl – invited

10.  Gavin – Invited

 

7th grade – 1 Team Only
Tentative Roster
1. Christian Taylor
2. Christian Schroeder
3. Nolan Amdur
4. Nathan Steurer
5. Bryson Roush
6. Riley Kesler
7. James (JJ) Ford
8. Caleb Nelson
9. Caden Owens
Players Below would be non-travel players and will be asked participate in practices only.
Riley Kegley
HC: Tim Knauf
Assistant Coaches: Tom Steurer and Jacob Roush

7th Grade 2nd Team- Currently, we are looking for another coach to run a second team but at this time we do not have one. We will inform parents if and when this changes.

8th grade – These two teams will be split at at later date and may vary through the season
1. Braylon Kilduff  – Invited
2. Johnny Kerestes – Invited
3. Luke Warner – invited
4. Ryan Starck – Invited
5. Aiden Hocking – Invited
6. Martez – Invited
7. Elijah Daugherty – Invited
8. Ethan Lathan – Invited
9. Alex Dixon – Invited
10. Owen Frederick – Invited
11. Sonny Jass – Invited
12. Marquis Haynes – Invited
13. Doodie – Invited
14. Darryl Johnson – Invited
15. Ross Robertson – Invited
16. Keywan Curtis – Invited
17. Michael Geraci – Invited
18. Cole Warren – Invited

19.  Keon Leach – Invited

Players Below would be non-travel players and will be asked to participate in practices only at this time
1.  Nathan Montalbano – Invited

2. Grant Wis – Need to send paperwork

3.  Aidan Roessler – need to send paperwork

HC: Jason Warner, Casey Kilduff, Ryan Frederick and Sam Chones

8th grade – Ron W. LATE START GROUP
Rosters to be Posted later this month
HC: Ron W